Home        CURRENT Events        EVENT history        HALL OF FAME        PHOTO GALERY        DALMATIAN BREED INFO       FIND A DALMATIAN

 

Mid-Florida Dalmatian Club

All Information, Images, Photographs, and Artwork Copyright 2017 © Mid-Florida Dalmatian Club

All Rights Reserved

mid-florida dalmatian club 2014 Specialty Show Results

Specialty I - December 11, 2014

Orange County Convention Center, Orlando, FL

Entry: 5-8-(17-7)-3

Sweepstakes - Mr. Keith Carlton, Judge

Dalmatians & Juniors - Mr. Timothy Catterson, Judge


Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes / Best Puppy in Sweepstakes

No Record


Best Senior Puppy in Sweepstakes

No Record             


Best 7-10 Year Veteran in Sweepstakes / Best Veteran in Sweepstakes

GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling - O’Brien and Fisher



Best of Breed

GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight - Brumfield and Smith


Best of Opposite Sex

GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley - Gifford and Miller


Select Dog

CH Merry Go Round Coach Master - Carter and Ribeiro Filho


Select Bitch

GCH Saint Florian Literati’s One N Only - Mauel & Mauel


Best of Winners

Sunnyoaks One And Done - Wrath & Wrath


Winners Dog

Sunnyoaks One And Done - Wrath & Wrath


Reserve Winners Dog

Woodwynd U R The One That I Want - Jensen and Glazier


Winners Bitch

Sunnyoaks Said And Done - Wrath & Wrath


Reserve Winners Bitch

Sunnyoaks L’il Rascal at Mapleaf - Smith & Smith and Wrath & Wrath


Best Veteran

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGCA - Carey


Award of Merit

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGCA - Carey


Award of Merit

No Record


Best Owner Handler

GCH Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believin In Sun Runner CA

Specialty II - December 12, 2014

Orange County Convention Center, Orlando, FL

Entry: 5-8-(15-7)-3

Sweepstakes - Mrs. Toni Linstedt, Judge

Dalmatians & Juniors - Mr. Dana Cline, Judge


Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes / Best Puppy in Sweepstakes

Sunnyoaks L’il Rascal at Mapleaf - Smith & Smith and Wrath & Wrath


Best Senior Puppy in Sweepstakes

Woodwynd U R The One That I Want - Jensen and Glazier              


Best 7-10 Year Veteran in Sweepstakes / Best Veteran in Sweepstakes

GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling - O’Brien and Fisher



Best of Breed

GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight - Brumfield and Smith


Best of Opposite Sex

Sunnyoaks L’il Rascal at Mapleaf - Smith & Smith and Wrath & Wrath


Select Dog

GCH Enchanted Hart Down N Dirty - Stafford and Stafford


Select Bitch

GCH Blackberry N Riverside Perfect Pemigewasset - Stryker and Baker


Best of Winners

Sunnyoaks L’il Rascal at Mapleaf - Smith & Smith and Wrath & Wrath


Winners Dog

Sunnyoaks One And Done - Wrath & Wrath


Reserve Winners Dog

Matchless N Folklore Got The Right Stuff - Warren Linne & Linne and Weninger


Winners Bitch

Sunnyoaks L’il Rascal at Mapleaf - Smith & Smith and Wrath & Wrath


Reserve Winners Bitch

Riverside’s By Bye Birdie - Baker and Johnson


Best Veteran

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE RD CGCA - Carey


Award of Merit

GCH Bayside N South St’s Good Fortune - Dreby and Moore


Award of Merit

GCH Woodwynd Twelve Sharp - Almaguer and Jensen


Best Owner Handler

GCH Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believin In Sun Runner CA


Best Junior Handler

Annabella Hines with CH SGT. Pepper’s Lonely Heart Of OBX