Home        CURRENT Events        EVENT history        HALL OF FAME        PHOTO GALERY        DALMATIAN BREED INFO       FIND A DALMATIAN

 

Mid-Florida Dalmatian Club

All Information, Images, Photographs, and Artwork Copyright 2017 © Mid-Florida Dalmatian Club

All Rights Reserved

mid-florida dalmatian club 2015 Specialty Show Results

Specialty I - June 14, 2015

Florida State Fairgrounds, Tampa, FL

Entry: 3-4-(6-6)-1

Sweepstakes - Mrs. Shannon Pratt, Judge

Dalmatians & Juniors - Ms. Nikki Riggsbee, Judge


Best Senior Puppy in Sweepstakes / Best Puppy in Sweepstakes

Laurel N Starwood’s Heaven Sent - Scheller-Bradley and Shoup             


Best 7-10 Year Veteran in Sweepstakes / Best Veteran in Sweepstakes

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE NA OAJ RD CGCA - Carey



Best of Breed

GCH Enchanted Hart Down N Dirty - Stafford & Stafford


Best of Opposite Sex

GCH Bayside Bearded Oaks N Poetic Morgan Le Fey - Brooksbank
and Eliades


Select Dog

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE NA OAJ RD CGCA - Carey


Select Bitch

GCH Woodwynd Twelve Sharp - Jensen and Almaguer


Best of Winners

Bayside’s Its Jest’r Imagination At Johgra - Dreby


Winners Dog

Bayside’s Its Jest’r Imagination At Johgra - Dreby


Reserve Winners Dog

Cheshire Woodwynd Hey Jude - Jensen and Stratton and Steinmetz


Winners Bitch

Woodwynd Hot Six At Crossroads - Jensen and Kerr


Reserve Winners Bitch

Laurel N Starwood’s Heaven Sent - Scheller-Bradley and Shoup


Best Veteran

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE NA OAJ RD CGCA - Carey


Award of Merit

GCH Bayside’s Good Fortune - Dreby and Moore


Award of Merit

GCH Erin N Advocate’s Special Agent BN RN CGC - Meader


Best Owner Handler

GCH Bayside’s Good Fortune - Dreby and Moore

Specialty II - December 11, 2015

Orange County Convention Center, Orlando, FL

Entry: 8-8-(12-11)-4-1

Sweepstakes - Mr. Jim Owens, Judge

Dalmatians & Juniors - Mr. William Shelton, Judge


Best Junior Puppy in Sweepstakes / Best Puppy in Sweepstakes

Poetic N Bearded Oaks What Goes Around Comes Around - Hammaker and
Eliades and Brooksbank


Best Senior Puppy in Sweepstakes

Crossroads Imagine Wilson - Kerr and Roy              


Best 7-10 Year Veteran Dog in Sweepstakes / Best Veteran in Sweepstakes

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE OA AXJ OF RD RATO CGCA - Carey


Best 10 Year and Over Veteran Dog in Sweepstakes
CH Starchart’s Nicholas Copernicus - Voelkel & Voelkel


Best 7-10 Year Veteran Bitch in Sweepstakes

GCH Planett’s Stella Nova - Sudzina & Sudzina



Best of Breed

GCH Merry Go Round Coach Master - Carter and Carneiro and Strand


Best of Opposite Sex

Spotlight Maybe It’s Maybelline - Bachey & Bachey and Zink


Select Dog

GCH Spothaven Wake Up The Echoes - Brown & Brown


Select Bitch

GCH CherMar Atlantis Ruby Red Cinnabar CGC - Cockrell & Cockrell


Best of Winners

Whitecap Rosemount Max - Filho


Winners Dog

Whitecap Rosemount Max - Filho


Reserve Winners Dog

NspirD’s Bayside I Scream Special - Dreby and Jordan


Winners Bitch

Poetic N Bearded Oaks What Goes Around Comes Around - Hammaker and
Eliades and Brooksbank


Reserve Winners Bitch

Whitecap Rosemount Sky - Filho


Best Veteran Dog / Best Veteran / Award of Merit

GCH Bret D Gabriel’s Lost Art CD BN RAE OA AXJ OF RD RATO CGCA - Carey


Best Veteran Bitch

GCH Planett’s Stella Nova - Sudzina & Sudzina


Award of Merit

CH All Around Funny Girl OF Riverside - Rodes and Baker and Johnson


Award of Merit

CH Insignia IndyGeaux’s Blu Bayou Of Saratoga - Ryan-Hogan and Crist


Best Owner Handler

CH All Around Funny Girl OF Riverside - Rodes and Baker and Johnson


Best Junior Handler

Annabella Hines with CH SGT. Pepper’s Lonely Heart Of OBX BN